• Symbol CCOLA.IS
  • Last Price (TL) 806.00
  • Change 0.31%
TR | EN

Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice has been prepared by Coca-Cola İçecek A.Ş. and/or Coca-Cola Satış ve Dağıtım A.Ş. (referred to as 'our Company') as the data controller, to inform you about the processing of your personal data in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data. Our Company conducts all its activities in full compliance with the principles of legality, integrity, and transparency, demonstrating utmost respect for your personal data and taking the utmost care to ensure the security thereof, in accordance with applicable legislation and universal values. Your personal data is processed in accordance with the law and within the scope of the principles set forth in Article 4 of the Law.

 Processed Personal Data and Processing Purposes

The information you provided through the Distributor Candidate Form on our website, including your identity data (name and surname), contact details (phone number, email address), and information related to your business (business name, business address, applied distributorship region, sectors in which you operate, and the amount of financial support and guarantee that can be provided within the scope of the distributorship application) will be processed in a limited manner for the purpose of evaluating your distributorship application, responding to your inquiries or requests, evaluating your opinions, and contacting you within this scope.

Detailed information about other data that may be obtained during your visit to the website is explained in our Cookie Policy, which is available on our website for your reference.

Methods of Personal Data Collection and Legal Basis

The personal data mentioned above is obtained directly from you through the Distributor Candidate Form that you fill out electronically.

The processing of your personal data, including identity, contact and customer transaction information is based on the legal grounds of "necessity of processing personal data for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, provided that the data processing is directly related to the establishment or performance of the contract", "the necessity of processing data for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject" and, when necessary, your personal data is processed based on the legal grounds of having obtained your explicit consent, which are stated in Article 5 of the Law.

Recipients and Purposes of Personal data Transfer

Your personal data, which is processed by our company in accordance with the law and for the purposes stated above, may be stored on servers located abroad by service providers we obtain services from, for the purpose of meeting technical needs and operational requirements within the scope of achieving the purposes of processing mentioned above, in accordance with Article 8 and Article 9 of the Law.

In the event that an authorized public institution or authority, as well as judicial authorities, request your personal data in accordance with the laws, your personal data may be transferred in compliance with the legislation. The legal basis for such data transfer activity would be compliance with a legal obligation or the establishment, exercise, or protection of any rights in accordance with legal requirements.

Your Rights Regarding the Protection of Your Personal Data

As the data subject, in accordance with Article 11 of the Law, you have the right to (i) learn whether your personal data is being processed or not, (ii) request information if your personal data has been processed, (iii) learn the purpose of the processing of your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose, (iv) know the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, both domestically and internationally, (v) request the correction of your incomplete or inaccurate personal data, (vi) request the deletion or destruction of your personal data in accordance with the conditions prescribed in the relevant legislation, (vii) request that the corrections, deletions, and destructions made be notified to the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred, (viii) object to a result against you that arises from the analysis of your personal data solely through automated systems, (ix) request the compensation of damages in case you suffer any damage due to the unlawful processing of your personal data.

You can submit your requests related to the rights mentioned above to the Human Resources Department of our company at Esenkent Mah. Deniz Feneri Sok. No.4 Ümraniye İstanbul address or to the email address cocacolaicecek@hs03.kep.tr in writing, using a secure electronic signature, mobile signature, or the email address previously registered in our company systems. In your application, please provide your full name, signature if the application is in writing, your identification number (or nationality and passport number if you are a foreign national), your contact address for notifications, your primary email address, your phone number or fax number, and specify the subject of your request. Your applications will be concluded as soon as possible and no later than thirty days, free of charge, depending on the nature of your request. If the subject of your request requires additional costs, you may be charged a fee according to the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.