Investor Relations

Summary Financials

Start Exploring

Summary Financials

Summary Financials (Consolidated - million TL)

 2013201420152016201720182019
Sales Volume (mn uc)1,057.71,130.61151,91,189.11,237.51.314,91,316.3
Sales Revenues5,186.45,985.46723,97,050.28,521.110.623,412,245.0
EBIT594.0628.5632640.7874.01.254,81521.1524
EBIT Margin11.5%10.5%9,4%9.1%10.3%11,8%12,4%
EBITDA892.1961.51.0511,0931,378.71.870,62282.7
EBITDA Margin17.2%16.1%15,6%15.50%16.2%17,6%18,6%
Net Profit247.2**315.4117-28237.6326,8965,8
Net Profit Margin4.8%5.3%1,7%-0.40%2.8%3,1%7,9%
EPS for 100 Shares*1.921.240.46-0.110.931,283,80
Payment for 100 Shares (Net)*0.280.330.100.170.671,180,94
Total Equity2,871.33,373.04.1424,9975,439.66.450,77.369,3
Total Assets7,005.87,201.98.94610,45613,394.214.020,415959,8
Net Debt1,606.51,883.72.3722,2932093.52.628,42.529,0

* 100 shares represent a nominal value of TL 1.
** Excluding one-off income of TL 241.6 million.

Read More

Coca-Cola and Contour Bottle are registered trademarks of The Coca-Cola Company - © 2020